Innovations Games and Sport

S.N.

Innovation and Experimentation

( Give a suitable title with a link to give more insight into the work)

Class and subject

Learning objective initially envisaged

Learning objective realized or not

Name of Innovator / Experimenter with designation.

1.     

i. Show different types of bridges  in the  world.

 ii. Paste different types means of transports

IV-A & B

EVS

To know different types of bridges.

To know different types means of transports.

 

Learning objective realized

MS. VANDANA

 

(PRT)

2.     

i. Students will create shapes to know about symmetry for eg. Kite, boat leaf etc.

 

III-A

MATHS

Children will be able to identify/ understand shapes and symmetries (mirror halves).

 

Learning objective realized

Mr. SURESH KUMAR (PRT)

3.     

i.My  family

-Family  members & their  relationship.

II-B

EVS

To know about family members and relationship.

Respect with family member.

 

Learning objective realized

Mrs. MANJU LATA SINGH (PRT)

4.     

i.Word building with word ‘Morning’ and finding words related to ‘clock’.

IV-A+B

ENG

Students will be able to build new words with word ‘morning’ and words related to clock.

 

Learning objective realized

Ms. Jangid Kirti T.

 

(PRT

5.     

No to polythene bags

 

V-A+B

ENG

Students will learn to use environment friendly material.

Learning objective realized

Mr. Dinesh Kashyap (PRT)

6.

i.Students were shown pictures of  different  senses and told about  their functions.

 

V -A+B

EVS

Students will recognize sense organs and their functions.

 

Learning objective realized

Namrata (PRT)

7.

i.Students will make different kinds of angles with the help of protractor

V-B

MATHS

 

Students will learn making different angles e.g acute obtuse  ,right and straight

Learning objective realized

Mr.Balbir Singh

(PRT)

8.

i. To measure length and width of

different  books, table etc.

 

IV-A &B

MATHS

Students will be able to measure different things.

 

Learning objective realized

MRS. NEELAM YADAV

(PRT)

9.

Improvement in pronunciation of English and words

 

III-A+B

ENG

Students will learn correct pronunciation

 

Learning objective realized

MR. KUMBHA  RAM 

(PRT)

 

Total team participanted in regional sports meet 2015

Football (U-14 boys)

Basket ball (U-19 boys)

vollyball (U-19 boys)

Table Tennis (u-17 & U-19 boys)

Badminton (U-19 boys)

Athletics (Boys & girls)

Kho-Kho (U-19 Girls)

 
Games And Sports Achievements

1. 8 gold, 6 silver medal in athletics

2. 01 gold in Table Tennis

Sr. No.

Student Name

Class

Event

National/ Regional Level/ Other

Position / Medal

1.         

Rakesh kumar

XII

ATHLETICS

 

 

2.         

SANDWAB

VIII-A FOOTBALL  

 

3.         

AARTI KUMARI

X KHO-KHO  

 

4.         

ABHISHEK KUMAR

IX TT  

 

5.         

SAMUAL BAHIR

IX TT  

 

 

Sport and Game I/C: Mr. Mukesh kumar TGT (Phy. &H. Edu.)

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to kv Suratgarhcantt Powered by : Compusys e Solutions