समितियां

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SURATGARH CANTT

VIDYALAYA  COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19

 

S.N. NAMES OF COMMITTE NAMES OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 EXAMINATION CBSE MRS RITU GILHOTRA      I/C PGT(ENGLISH)
    SH K K JOSHI                    PGT(CHEMISTRY)
    SH N DASS PGT(ECONOMICS)
2 EXAMINATION HOME-SECONDARY SH N DASS                    I/C PGT(ECONOMICS)
SH JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
3 EXAMINATION HOME-PRIMARY SH DAYA NAND              I/C PRT
SH AMRIT LAL MEENA PRT
4 ADMISSION  SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA  I/C PGT(PHYSICS)
MRS NEERU BALA PGT(CS)
MRS AMITA TYAGI TGT(MATHS)
MISS NIDHI PRT
SH VINOD KUMAR NAMA PRT
5 CCA  SECONDARY SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA   I/C PGT(HINDI)
MRS RITU GILHOTRA PGT(ENGLISH)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
SH. R.C.YADAV TGT(SANSKRIT)
6 CCA PRIMARY MISS PAYAL                       I/C PRT
SH AMRIT LAL MEENA PRT
7 TIME TABLE  SECONDARY SH R C SAINI                     I/C PGT(COMM)
SH YOGENDER TGT(MATHS)
8 TIME TABLE  PRIMARY SH DHAVLESH KUMAR         I/C PRT
MS RAJANI PRT
9 PURCHASING SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA     I/C PGT(PHYSICS)
SH R C SAINI PGT(COMMERCE)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
SH LOKMAN TGT(WET)
SH PRADEEP KUMAR UDC
MRS MADHU KUMARI PRT
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT(ART)
SH BHAGWAN DUTT LIBRARIAN
ALL STOCK/DEPTT HOLDERS
10 SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENOR SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT(HINDI)
MRS RITU GILHOTRA PGT(ENGLISH)
SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA PGT(PHYSICS)
SH JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
SH NAXTER DASS PGT(ECONOMICS)
11 MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING OF VIDYALAYA BUILDING AND STAFF QUARTER SH LOKMAN SINGH             I/C WET
SH R C SAINI PGT(COMMERCE)
SH VIRENDER KUMAR TGT(S SC)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
MRS MADHU PRT
MRS RAJNI SWAMI PRT
MRS GOGI DEVI SUB STAFF
12 ALLOTMENT OF STAFF QUARTERS MRS NEERU BALA               I/C PGT (CS)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT (ENGLISH)
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT(ART)
MRS MADHU KUMARI PRT
SH PRADEEP KUMAR S.S.A.
SH INDERJEET SETIA GROUP D
13 UBI PORTAL MRS.NEERU BALA               I/C PGT(COMPUTER)
SH R C SAINI PGT(COMMERCE)
MISS NIDHI PRT
SH DHARMENDRA  COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
14 SHALA DARPAN MRS NEERU BALA               I/C PGT(CS)
SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT(HINDI)
MS RAJANI PRT
MISS NIDHI PRT
SH DHARMENDER COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
15 DESCIPLINE MRS VANDANA                  I/C PET
SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA PGT(PHYSICS)
SH K K JOSHI                    I/C PGT(CHEMISTRY)
MRS RITU GILHOTRA PGT(ENGLISH)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
MRS MADHU PRT
SH AMRIT LAL MEENA PRT
SH BHAGIRATH MAL MEENA PRT
16 NEAP AND LIFE SKILL MRS RITU GILHOTRA           I/C PGT(ENGLISH)
SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA PGT(PHYSICS)
SH D.K.DEEPAK PGT(BIO.)
MRS MADHU KUMARI PRT
17 GAMES AND SPORTS MRS VANDANA                   I/C PET
SH AMAN SHARMA YOGA TEACHER
SH GHANSHYAM  SADH TGT (ART)
SH AMRIT LAL MEENA PRT
MRS TAMANNA PRT
18 SCOUT & GUIDE AND CUB & BULBUL SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV  I/C TGT (SANSKRIT)
SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT-HINDI
SH VIRENDER KUMAR TGT-SST
SH BHAGWAN DUTT LIBRARIAN
SH LOKMAN SINGH TGT-WET
SH DHARM NARAYAN DABLA PRT MUSIC
SH VIJAY SINGH MEENA PRT
SH DHAVLESH KUMAR PRT
SH VINOD KUMAR NAMA PRT
MISS PAYAL PRT
MRS.MADHU KUMARI PRT
MS. RAJANI PRT
SH DAYA NAND PRT
19 CLEANLINESS OF VIDYALAYA PREMISES SH K K JOSHI                    I/C PGT(CHEM)
SH JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
MRS AMITA TYAGI TGT(MATHS)
SH.LOKMAN TGT-WET
SH.VIRENDER KUMAR TGT-S.ST.
MS. RAJANI PRT
SH DHAVLESH KUMAR PRT
20 P A SYSTEM SH LOKMAN SINGH            I/C WET
SH.DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT-HINDI
SH DAYA NAND PRT
21 FURNITURE SH R C SAINI                    I/C PGT(COMMERCE)
SH JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
SH VIRENDER KUMAR TGT(S.ST)
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT (ART)
MRS MADHU PRT
MRS TAMANNA PRT
22 LIBRARY SH BHAGWAN DUTT           I/C LIBRARIAN
SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT(HINDI)
MRS RITU GILHOTRA PGT(ENGLISH)
SH RAM CHANDRA SAINI PGT(COMMERCE)
SH D K DEEPAK PGT(BIOLOGY)
SH JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
SH VINOD KUMAR NAMA     I/C PRT
MS PAYAL PRT
SH BHAGIRATH MAL MEENA PRT
23 CONSERVANCY AND                   WATCH & WARD SH K K JOSHI                    1/C PGT(CHEMISTRY)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
MRS AMITA TYAGI TGT(MATHS)
SH DAYA NAND PRT
SH VIRENDER KUMAR TGT-S.ST
24 PHOTOGRAPHY SH VIRENDER KUMAR          I/C TGT-S.ST
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT(ART)
SH VIJAY SINGH MEENA PRT
25 EXCURSION MRS VANDANA                   I/C TGT(PET)
SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT(HINDI)
SH JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV TGT(SANSKRIT)
MRS MADHU KUMARI PRT
MRS TAMANNA PRT
SH VIJAY SINGH MEENA PRT
26 FIRST AID MRS VANDANA                   I/C TGT(PET)
MISS RUPENDERJEETKAUR STAFF NURSE
SH D.K.DEEPAK PGT-BIO
MRS MADHU PRT
SH BHAGIRATH MAL MEENA PRT
MRS RAJNI SWAMI PRT
27 CMP MRS MADHU KUMARI           I/C PRT
SH VIJAY SINGH MEENA PRT
28 MAINTENANCE OF TEACHER'S & STUDENT'S PASSES MRS NEERU BALA               I/C PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT(HINDI)
SH DHAVLESH KUMAR PRT
29 PRIMARY LIBRARY SH VINOD KUMAR NAMA      I/C PRT
SH BHAGIRATH MAL MEENA PRT
30 PRIMARY TEACHING AID SH DAYA NAND PRT
MRS TAMANNA PRT
31 MEDICAL CHECK UP MRS VANDANA                   I/C TGT(PET)
MISS RUPENDERJEET KAUR STAFF NURSE
SH D.K.DEEPAK PGT-BIO
32 DRINKING WATER & ELECTRIC SUPPLY IN SCHOOL CAMPUS AND STAFF QUARTER SH LOKMAN SINGH             I/C TGT(WET)
SH R.C.YADAV TGT(SANSKRIT)
SH JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT(ART)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
MRS TAMANNA PRT
SH DHAVLESH KUMAR PRT
SH DAYANAND PRT
SH INDERJEET SETIA SUB STAFF
33 RAJ BHASHA SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA   I/C PGT(HINDI)
SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV TGT(SANSKRIT)
SH NEERAJ KUKKAR LDC
MRS NEERU BALA PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
34 UPDATION OF VIDYALAYA WEBSITE MRS NEERU BALA               I/C PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA PGT(HINDI)
SH DHARMENDRA COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
MRS. MADHU KUMARI PRT
35 PREPARATION AND UPLOADING OF STAFF SALLARY SH PRADEEP KUMAR           I/C SSA
36 FINANCIAL AND INCOME TAX ISSUES SH R C SAINI                    I/C PGT(COMM)
SH N DASS PGT(ECO)
SH PRADEEP KUMAR SSA
37 ALLOTMENT OF SCHOLAR/ADMN NO. SH NEERAJ KUKKAR            I/C JSA
38 GUIDANCE AND COUNCELLING SH R C SAINI                     1/C PGT(COMMERCE)
SH N DASS PGT(ECONOMICS)
SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA PGT(PHYSICS)
SH BHAGWAN DUTT LIBRARIAN
MRS MADHU PRT
39 SUGGETION BOX MRS RITU GILHOTRA           I/C PGT(ENGLISH)
SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA PGT(PHYSICS)
SH D.K.DEEPAK PGT-BIO
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT(ART)
MRS MADHU PRT
40 ECO CLUB SH K K JOSHI                    I/C PGT(CHEMISTRY)
SH VIRENDER TGT-SST
MRS TAMANNA PRT
SH BHAGIRATH MAL MEENA PRT
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT(ART)
41 NATURE CLUB SH D.K.DEEPAK                  I/C PGT(BIO)
SH K K JOSHI                    I/C PGT(CHEMISTRY)
SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV TGT(SANSKRIT)
MRS MADHU PRT
MRS PAYAL GOEL PRT
42 INTEGRITY CLUB SH ROSHAN LAL                 I/C TGT(ENGLISH)
SH. JOGINDER TGT(MATHS)
MRS AMITA TYAGI TGT(MATHS)
MRS MADHU KUMARI PRT
SH.R.C.SAINI PGT-COMM.
43 DISASTER MANAGEMENT SH VIRENDER KUMAR          I/C TGT(SCIENCE)
SH GHANSHYAM SADH TGT(ART)
SH BHAGWAN DUTT LIBRARIAN
SH DAYANAND PRT
44 PARENTS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA  I/C PGT (PHYSICS)
MRS NEERU BALA PGT(CS)
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT(ENGLISH)
MRS MADHU KUMARI PRT
SH DAYA NAND PRT
45 LITERARY CLUB SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA   I/C PGT-HINDI
MISS PAYAL GOEL - ENGLISH PRT
SH ROSHAN LAL TGT-ENGLISH
Sh.R.C.YADAV TGT-SANSKRIT
Mrs RAJNI SWAMI-HINDI PRT
Mrs MADHU KUMARI - MATHS PRT
46 SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENOR                               PRIMARY SECTION SH DHAVLESH KUMAR - MATHS PRT
SH VIJAY SINGH MEENA - EVS PRT
MISS PAYAL GOEL - ENGLISH PRT
MRS RAJNI SWAMI - HINDI PRT
47 BACK TO BASICS SH JOGINDER                    I/C TGT-MATHS
SH ROSHAN LAL             TGT-ENGLISH
MRS RAJNI SWAMI              I/C PRT
MISS PAYAL GOEL  PRT
       
  PRINCIPAL   NOMINEE CHAIRMAN
 
 
आगंतुक संख्या. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to kv Suratgarhcantt Powered by : Compusys e Solutions