Committes

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

S.N.

NAMES OF COMMITTE

NAMES OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURES

1.

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENOR

SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA

PGT(HINDI)

 

 

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

 

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

PGT(MATHS)

 

 

SH NAXTER DASS

PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

 

2.

EXAMINATION

CBSE

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

SH NAXTER DASS

PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

 

3.

EXAMINATION HOME-PRIMARY

MRS MAYA

PRT

 

 

SH DAYADNAND

PRT

 

 

4.

EXAMINATION HOME-SECONDARY

SH SURESH KUMAR MEENA

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

 

SH NAXTER DASS

PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

 

SH ROSHAN LAL

TGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

5.

CCA

PRIMARY

MISS PAYAL

PRT

 

 

MRS MAYA

PRT

 

 

MRS.SWATI CHAUDHARY

PRT

 

MRS. ARCHANA KAIM

PRT

 

MRS. PREETY

PRT

 

6.

CCA

SECONDARY

SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA

PGT(HINDI)

 

 

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

SH ROSHAN LAL

TGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

SH. R.C.YADAV

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

7.

TIME TABLE  PRIMARY

MISS SANDHYA

PRT

 

 

MS .RAJANI

PRT

 

 

8.

TIME TABLE  SECONDARY

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

PGT(MATHS)

 

 

SH YOGENDER

TGT(MATHS)

 

 

9.

ADMISSION

FRESH

SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

 

SH YOGENDER

TGT(MATHS)

 

 

MRS JYOTI KOLI

PRT

 

 

10.

ADMISSION

KV   TC CASES

MRS NEERU BALA

PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

 

 

 

 

MRS.ARCHANA KAIM

PRT

 

 

11.

UBI PORTAL

MRS.NEERU BALA

PGT(COMPUTER)

 

 

SH S.K.YADAV

PGT(MATHS)

 

 

MS.PAYAL

PRT

 

 

MS.SANDHYA

PRT

 

12.

SHALA DARPAN

MRS NEERU BALA

PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

 

SH DHARMENDRASHARMA

PGT(HINDI)

 

 

MS RAJANI

PRT

 

 

MRS. MAYA

PRT

 

SH DHARMENDER

Computer Instr.

 

13.

DESCIPLINE

SH MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

PET

 

SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

 

SH NAXTER DASS

PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

 

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

MRS VEERINDERJIT KAUR

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

 

MRS MAYA

PRT

 

 

MRS PREETY

PRT

 

 

MRS SWATI CHAUDHARY

PRT

 

 

14.

NEAP AND LIFE SKILL

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

 

SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

 

MRS VEERINDERJIT KAUR

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

 

SH D.K.DEEPAK

PGT(BIO.)

 

 

15.

 

 

 

 

 

GAMES AND SPORTS

SH MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

PET

 

SH BHAGWAN DUTT

LIBRARIAN

 

 

SH GHANSHYAM  SADH

TGT (ART)

 

 

SH DAYA NAND

PRT

 

 

MS ARCHANA KAIM

PRT

 

 

 

 

16.

SCOUT & GUIDE AND CUB & BULBUL

SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV

 

TGT SANSK

 

SH VIRENDER KUMAR

 

TGT-SST

 

SH BHAGWAN DUTT

LIBRARIAN

 

 

SH LOKMAN

 

TGT-WET

 

 

 

 

MS SANDHYA

 

PRT

 

SH DHARM NARAYAN DABLA

PRT MUSIC

 

SH MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

TGT-PET

 

SH N.DASS

 

PGT-ECO.

 

SH.D.SHARMA

 

PGT-HINDI

 

MISS PAYAL

 

PRT

 

MRS.MADHU KUMARI

PRT

 

 

MS. RAJANI

 

PRT

 

SH DAYA NAND

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.

CLEANLINESS

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

 

PGT(MATHS)

 

SH SURESH KUMAR MEENA

 

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

SMT.BHAGWANTI

TGT(HINDI)

 

SH.LOKMAN

TGT-WET

 

SH.VIRENDER KUMAR

TGT-S.ST.

 

MS. RAJANI

PRT

 

MRS.PREETY

PRT

 

22.

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING OF VIDYALAYA BUILDING AND STAFF QUARTER

AND ALLOTMENT OF STAFF QUARTER

SH SURESH KUMAR MEENA

 

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

MRS NEERU BALA

 

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

SH VIRENDER KUMAR

 

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

SH ROSHAN LAL

 

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

MRS MADHU

 

PRT

 

MRS MAYA

 

PRT

 

MRS GOGI DEVI

 

GROUP D

 

23.

P A SYSTEM

SH LOKMAN

 

WET

 

SH.ROSHAN LAL

TGT ENG

 

SH DAYA NAND

 

PRT

 

 

24.

FURNITURE

SH RAM CHANDRA SAINI

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

 

SH LOKMAN

WET

 

 

SH GHANSHYAM SADH

TGT (ART)

 

 

SH VIRENDER KUMAR

 

TGT(S.ST)

 

MRS ARCHANA KAIM

PRT

 

 

MISS SANDHYA

PRT

 

25.

 

 

 

 

 

PURCHASING

SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

 

SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

 

SH VIRENDER KUMAR

TGT(S.ST)

 

 

SH R.C.YADAV

 

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

SH LOKMAN

TGT(WET)

 

 

SH PRADEEP KUMAR

 

UDC

 

MRS MADHU KUMARI

PRT

 

MISS SANDHYA

PRT

 

 

 

 

26.

LIBRARY

SH BHAGWAN DUTT

 

LIBRARIAN

 

SH D K DEEPAK

 

PGT(BIOLOGY)

 

SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA

 

PGT(HINDI)

 

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

 

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

 

PGT(MATHS)

 

SH RAM CHANDRA SAINI

 

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

MRS VEERINDERJIT KAUR

 

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SH JOGINDER

TGT(MATHS)

 

 

 

 

MRS SWATI

 

PRT

 

MS PAYAL

 

PRT

 

27.

WATCH AND WARD

SH SURESH KUMAR MEENA

 

PGT(CHEMISTRY)

 

SH S.K.YADAV

PGT(MATHS)

 

SH ROSHAN LAL

 

TGT(ENGLISH)

 

SMT. BHAGWANTI

TGT(HINDI)

 

SH DAYA NAND

 

PRT

 

28

PHOTOGRAPHY

SH VIRENDER KUMAR

TGT-S.ST

 

 

 

SH DAYANAND

PRT

 

 

 

SH MADHU KUMARI

 

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

29.

EXCURSION

SH MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

TGT(S.ST)

 

SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA

 

PGT(HINDI)

 

SH JOGINDER

 

TGT(MATHS)

 

SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV

 

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

MRS MADHU

 

PRT

 

MS SANDHYA

MRS JYOTI

 

PRT

PRT

 

30.

FIRST AID

MRS VEERINDERJIT KAUR

 

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

 

SH MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

TGT(PET)

 

MRS PREETY

 

PRT

 

SH D.K.DEEPAK

 

PGT-BIO

 

 

 

MISS RUPENDERJEETKAUR

STAFF NURSE

 

 

 

MRS ARCHANA KAIM

PRT

 

31.

CMP

MRS MADHU

 

PRT

 

MS JYOTI

 

PRT

 

32.

MAINTENANCE OF TEACHERS & STUDENTS PASSES

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

 

PGT(MATHS)

 

MRS NEERU BALA

 

PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

 

MRS JYOTI KOLI

 

PRT

 

33.

PRIMARY LIBRARY

 MRS SWATI CHAUDHARY

PRT

 

MRS PREETY

 

PRT

 

34.

PRIMARY TEACHING AID

MISS PAYAL

 

PRT

 

SH DAYA NAND

 

PRT

 

35.

MEDICAL CHECK UP

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

 

PGT(MATHS)

 

SH MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

TGT(PET)

 

MS PAYAL

 

PRT

 

36.

DRINKING WATER & ELECTRIC SUPPLY IN SCHOOL CAMPUS AND STAFF QUARTER

SH LOKMAN

 

WET

 

SH R.C.YADAV

 

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

SH JOGINDER

TGT(MATHS)

 

SH GHANSHYAM SADH

 

TGT(ART)

 

SH ROSHAN LAL

 

TGT(ENGLISH)

 

MRS MAYA

 

PRT

 

 

 

MRS SWATI

PRT

 

 

 

MRS PREETY

PRT

 

 

 

SH DAYANAND

PRT

 

 

 

SH INDERJEET SETIA

SUB STAFF

 

39.

RAJ BHASHA

SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA

 

PGT(HINDI)

 

MRS BHAGWANTI

 

TGT(HINDI)

 

SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV

 

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

SH NEERAJ KUKKAR

 

LDC

 

41.

UPDATION OF VIDYALAYA WEBSITE

 

 

 

MRS NEERU BALA

 

PGT(COMPUTER SCIENCE)

 

SH DHARMENDRA SHARMA

 

PGT(HINDI)

 

SH DHARMENDRA

 

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

 

 

 

MRS. MADHU KUMARI

PRT

 

 

 

MRS PREETY

PRT

 

42.

PREPARATION AND UPLOADING OF STAFF SALLARY

 

SH PRADEEP KUMAR

 

SSA

 

SH NEERAJ KUKKAR

JSA

 

43.

ALLOTMENT OF SCHOLAR/ADMN NO.

SH NEERAJ KUKKAR

JSA

 

44.

GUIDANCE AND COUNCELLING

 

 

 

 

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

 

PGT(MATHS)

 

SH NAXTER DASS

 

PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

 

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

MRS VEERINDERJIT KAUR

MRS JYOTI

TGT(SCIENCE)

PRT

 

MRS MADHU

 

PRT

 

45.

SUGGETION BOX

SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

 

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

MRS RITU GILHOTRA

 

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

SH D.K.DEEPAK

PGT-BIO

 

SH ROSHAN LAL

 

TGT(ENGLISH)

 

SMT. V.KAUR

TGT-SCI

 

MRS MADHU

 

PRT

 

46.

ECO CLUB

SH. D.K.DEEPAK

PGT-BIO

 

MRS VEERINDERJIT KAUR

 

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

SH VIRENDER

TGT-SST

 

MS SANDHYA

 

PRT

 

MRS JYOTI KOLI

 

PRT

 

47.

NATURE CLUB

SH D.K.DEEPAK

 

PGT(BIO)

 

SH SURESH KUMAR YADAV

 

PGT(MATHS)

 

SMT. V.KAUR

TGT-SCI

 

SH RAMESH CHAND YADAV

 

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

MRS SWATI CHAUDHARY

 

PRT

 

48.

INTEGRITY CLUB

SH.R.C.YADAV

 

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

SH ROSHAN LAL

 

TGT(ENGLISH)

 

SH. JOGINDER

 

TGT(MATHS)

 

MISS SANDHYA

 

PRT

 

MRS MADHU KUMARI

 

PRT

 

49.

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

SH.R.C.SAINI

 

PGT-COMM.

 

SH VIRENDER KUMAR

 

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

SH GHANSHYAM SADG

 

TGT(ART)

 

SH DAYANAND

 

LIBRARIAN

 

 

 

 

50.

PARENTS TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

SH ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

 

PGT(PHYSICS)

 

SH.S.K.YADAV

PGT-MATHS

 

SH NAXTER DASS

 

PGT(ECONOMICS)

 

MRS VEERINDERJIT KAUR

 

TGT(SCIENCE)

 

MRS MAYA

 

PRT

 

 

 

MISS SANDHYA

PRT

 

51

Maintenance and

Repair of Vidyalaya

Building and

Staff quarter

Sh.Lokman singh

TGT-WET

 

 

Sh.Anil Kumar Sharma

PGT-Physics

 

 

Sh.D.K.Deepak

PGT-Bio

 

 

Sh.R.C.Yadav

TGT-Sansk.

 

 

Sh.Joginder

TGT-Maths

 

 

Sh.R.C.Saini

PGT-Comm.

 

 

Sh.Dayanand

PRT

 

52

Alltment of staff

Quarter

Sh.A.K.Sharma

PGT-Physics

 

 

Smt.Neerubala

PGT-Computer

 

 

Sh.Roshan Lal

TGT-English

 

 

Smt.Bhagwanti

TGT-Hindi

 

 

Smt.Madhu Kumari

PRT

 

 

Sh.Pardeep Kumar

S.S.A.

 

53

Literary club

Smt.Ritu Gilhotra

PGT-ENG.

 

 

Sh.D.Sharma

PGT-HINDI

 

 

Smt.Bhagwanti

TGT-HINDI

 

 

Sh.Roshal Lal

TGT-ENG

 

 

Sh.R.C.Yadav

TGT-SANSK.

 

 

Smt.Archana

PRT

 

 

Ms.Rajni

PRT

 

 

Mrs.Jyoti

PRT

 

54

SUBJECT

SMT.SWATI-HINDI

PRT

 

 

COMMITTEE

MRS.JYOTI MATHS

PRT

 

 

CONVENOR

MRS. MAYA EVS

PRT

 

 

PRIMARY

MISS PAYAL ENGLIS

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to kv Suratgarhcantt Powered by : Compusys e Solutions